Constitution of Urabba Parks/Section 100: Difference between revisions
Urabbaparks (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Urabbaparks (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
= Provisions relating to independent governance places = | = Provisions relating to independent governance places = | ||
| (1) The removal of the occupant of an independent governance place (category W) is void unless the occupant is removed by: | ||
(a) personnel of senior rank appointed to the entity of which the occupant is appointed; or | |||
(b) a person or body not falling in paragraph (a) upon on an address agreed to by each House of the Parliament or a each deliberative component of a legislature of a jurisdictional division in the same session. | |||
(2) A resolution of a House of the Parliament, of both Houses of the Parliament or a parliamentary body of a jurisdictional division under paragraph (1)(b) is void if the Visitatorial Commission has not determined the grounds for the proposed removal are reasonable. | |||
== Connection of entities == | |||
(3) A person is a connected entity of the holder of a visitatorial place (category V) (the '''''place holder''''') if the person: | |||
(a) is subject to the spiritual jurisdiction of the place holder; or | |||
(b) is an officer, employee, consultant or volunteer of an entity in the foundation influence group of which the place holder is a member, or of which the place holder is an officer. | |||
== Table of places == | |||
(4) The following table sets out registration items: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Registration table 4—Independent governance places | |||
|'''Item''' | |||
|'''Description of place''' | |||
|'''Category''' | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|The independent governance service of Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.0.x | |||
|Entity appointed as one of the following: | |||
(a) auditor of Urabba Parks; | |||
(b) entity engaged to provide assurance on the financial statements of Urabba Parks or a related service to the delivery of such assurance; | |||
(c) the engagement partner of an entity falling in this item; | |||
(d) professional employee who works under the direction or supervision of a person falling in this item who may represent the person at proceedings of Urabba Parks. | |||
|Z | |||
|- | |||
|4.e | |||
|Entity of the independent governance service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.e.0 | |||
|Governing body of an entity of the independent governance service | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.e.0.0.y | |||
|Senior member of the governing body of an entity of the independent governance service or deputy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.e.0.a.y | |||
|Member of the governing body of an entity of the independent governance service or alternate | |||
|W | |||
|- | |||
|4.e.v.0.y | |||
|Team leader of an independent governance entity or deputy, who must also occupy a place falling within item 4.e.v.g.x in the team | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.e.v.g.x | |||
|Personnel of the independent governance service | |||
|E, W | |||
|- | |||
|4.e.1.0.y | |||
|Head of an independent governance entity or deputy, who must also occupy a place falling within item 4.e.v.0.y in the entity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.1 | |||
|Urabbaparcensian Inspectorate | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.0 | |||
|Visitatorial Commission | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.0.0.y | |||
|Chairman of the Visitatorial Commission or Deputy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.0.x.y | |||
|Commissioner of the Visitatorial Commission or Alternate Commissioner appointed upon nomination of a Commissioner | |||
|V | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.0.x.P | |||
|Presenter of a Commissioner of the Visitatorial Commission | |||
|V | |||
|- | |||
|4.1.1.0.y | |||
|Secretary of the Visitatorial Commission or Deputy | |||
|V, S | |||
|- | |||
|4.2 | |||
|Internal Audit Urabba Parks | |||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|4.3 | |||
|Inquiries Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.3.0.q | |||
|Enactorial Commission of Inquiry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.3.0.q.x | |||
|Enactorial Commissioner, being presented by a member of Urabba Parks | |||
|W, Q | |||
|- | |||
|4.3.0.q.x.P | |||
|Presenter of an Enactorial Commissioner, being a service member | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.4 | |||
|Elections Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.0 | |||
|Electorate Allocation Council | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.0.0.y | |||
|President of the Electorate Allocation Council or Deputy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.0.x.y | |||
|Member of the Electorate Allocation Council or alternate, being the occupant of: | |||
(a) an independent management place (category I); | |||
(b) a judicial place (category J); | |||
(c) a visitatorial place (category V); | |||
(d) a place falling under item 4.4.1.0.y | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.4.1.0.y | |||
|The Returning Officer of Urabba Parks or Deputy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.5 | |||
|Governance Integrity Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.6 | |||
|Remuneration Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.6.0 | |||
|Remuneration Council | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.6.0.0.y | |||
|President of the Remuneration Council or Deputy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.6.0.x.y | |||
|Member of the Remuneration Council or Alternate | |||
|W | |||
|- | |||
|4.7 | |||
|Ombudsman Urabba Parks | |||
|W | |||
|- | |||
|4.8 | |||
|Productivity Urabba Parks | |||
|W | |||
|- | |||
|4.9 | |||
|Governance Consultative Bodies Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.9.0 | |||
|Council of Independent Governance Consultative Bodies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.9.0.0.y | |||
|President of the Council of Independent Governance Consultative Bodies | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.9.0.b.y | |||
|Member of the Council of Independent Governance Consultative Bodies, being elected by the consultative body | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.9.b | |||
|Independent governance consultative body | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.9.b.0.y | |||
|Senior member of an independent governance consultative body | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4.9.b.x | |||
|Member of an independent governance consultative body | |||
|W | |||
|} | |||
| |||
Revision as of 09:05, 22 September 2021
Provisions relating to independent governance places
(1) The removal of the occupant of an independent governance place (category W) is void unless the occupant is removed by:
(a) personnel of senior rank appointed to the entity of which the occupant is appointed; or
(b) a person or body not falling in paragraph (a) upon on an address agreed to by each House of the Parliament or a each deliberative component of a legislature of a jurisdictional division in the same session.
(2) A resolution of a House of the Parliament, of both Houses of the Parliament or a parliamentary body of a jurisdictional division under paragraph (1)(b) is void if the Visitatorial Commission has not determined the grounds for the proposed removal are reasonable.
Connection of entities
(3) A person is a connected entity of the holder of a visitatorial place (category V) (the place holder) if the person:
(a) is subject to the spiritual jurisdiction of the place holder; or
(b) is an officer, employee, consultant or volunteer of an entity in the foundation influence group of which the place holder is a member, or of which the place holder is an officer.
Table of places
(4) The following table sets out registration items:
Item | Description of place | Category |
4 | The independent governance service of Urabba Parks | |
4.0.x | Entity appointed as one of the following:
(a) auditor of Urabba Parks; (b) entity engaged to provide assurance on the financial statements of Urabba Parks or a related service to the delivery of such assurance; (c) the engagement partner of an entity falling in this item; (d) professional employee who works under the direction or supervision of a person falling in this item who may represent the person at proceedings of Urabba Parks. |
Z |
4.e | Entity of the independent governance service | |
4.e.0 | Governing body of an entity of the independent governance service | |
4.e.0.0.y | Senior member of the governing body of an entity of the independent governance service or deputy | |
4.e.0.a.y | Member of the governing body of an entity of the independent governance service or alternate | W |
4.e.v.0.y | Team leader of an independent governance entity or deputy, who must also occupy a place falling within item 4.e.v.g.x in the team | |
4.e.v.g.x | Personnel of the independent governance service | E, W |
4.e.1.0.y | Head of an independent governance entity or deputy, who must also occupy a place falling within item 4.e.v.0.y in the entity | |
4.1 | Urabbaparcensian Inspectorate | |
4.1.0 | Visitatorial Commission | |
4.1.0.0.y | Chairman of the Visitatorial Commission or Deputy | |
4.1.0.x.y | Commissioner of the Visitatorial Commission or Alternate Commissioner appointed upon nomination of a Commissioner | V |
4.1.0.x.P | Presenter of a Commissioner of the Visitatorial Commission | V |
4.1.1.0.y | Secretary of the Visitatorial Commission or Deputy | V, S |
4.2 | Internal Audit Urabba Parks | E |
4.3 | Inquiries Urabba Parks | |
4.3.0.q | Enactorial Commission of Inquiry | |
4.3.0.q.x | Enactorial Commissioner, being presented by a member of Urabba Parks | W, Q |
4.3.0.q.x.P | Presenter of an Enactorial Commissioner, being a service member | |
4.4 | Elections Urabba Parks | |
4.4.0 | Electorate Allocation Council | |
4.4.0.0.y | President of the Electorate Allocation Council or Deputy | |
4.4.0.x.y | Member of the Electorate Allocation Council or alternate, being the occupant of:
(a) an independent management place (category I); (b) a judicial place (category J); (c) a visitatorial place (category V); (d) a place falling under item 4.4.1.0.y |
|
4.4.1.0.y | The Returning Officer of Urabba Parks or Deputy | |
4.5 | Governance Integrity Urabba Parks | |
4.6 | Remuneration Urabba Parks | |
4.6.0 | Remuneration Council | |
4.6.0.0.y | President of the Remuneration Council or Deputy | |
4.6.0.x.y | Member of the Remuneration Council or Alternate | W |
4.7 | Ombudsman Urabba Parks | W |
4.8 | Productivity Urabba Parks | W |
4.9 | Governance Consultative Bodies Urabba Parks | |
4.9.0 | Council of Independent Governance Consultative Bodies | |
4.9.0.0.y | President of the Council of Independent Governance Consultative Bodies | |
4.9.0.b.y | Member of the Council of Independent Governance Consultative Bodies, being elected by the consultative body | |
4.9.b | Independent governance consultative body | |
4.9.b.0.y | Senior member of an independent governance consultative body | |
4.9.b.x | Member of an independent governance consultative body | W |