Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Urabbaparks (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Urabbaparks (talk | contribs) (Dictionary) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
*[https://landcare.nsw.gov.au/groups/urabba-parks-pty-ltd Landcare NSW Gateway profile] | *[https://landcare.nsw.gov.au/groups/urabba-parks-pty-ltd Landcare NSW Gateway profile] | ||
*[https://www.legislation.org.au Australian Legislation Website] - including our Constitution, Acts of Parliament and delegated legislation | *[https://www.legislation.org.au Australian Legislation Website] - including our Constitution, Acts of Parliament and delegated legislation | ||
== Urabbaparcensian English dictionary == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Glossary of terms used in Urabba Parks | |||
!Term | |||
!Definition | |||
!Etymology | |||
!Alternate spellings | |||
|- | |||
|'''campus government''' | |||
|the equivalent of local government in Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Campus of Rankins Springs''' | |||
|see Rankins Springs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''control group''' | |||
|an economic group of an entity and subsidiaries | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corporate''' | |||
|of or relating to the Corporate Government | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Demesne''' | |||
|a part of Urabba Street Reserve not forming part of a jurisdictional division | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''divisional''' | |||
|of or relating to a jurisdictional division | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''economic group''' | |||
|a group of entities based on an economic relationship, such as control or significant influence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Eurabba''' | |||
|a parish of the County of Bland, New South Wales | |||
|Wiradjuri: a boggy creek | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Flandrensian Ecological County of New Eurabba''' (formerly the '''Flandrensian Ecological County of Urabba''') | |||
|see New Eurabba | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''group''' | |||
|unless otherwise specified, means a control group | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''influence group''' | |||
|an economic group of an entity and other entities of which the entity has control or significant influence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''jurisdictional division''' | |||
|a jurisdiction forming part of Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''municipal district''' | |||
|in Urabba Parks, a municipal district is an area of which has designated a campus government | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''New Eurabba''' | |||
|a region of Urabba Parks of which is affiliated with the Grand Duchy of Flandrensis, an ecological micronation in Flanders (Belgium), having the area of Ward B of Carrathool Shire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Promachos''' | |||
|a Urabbaparcensian site in Gunbar, Campus of Rankins Springs, New Eurabba region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Rankins Springs''' | |||
|a New Eurabban municipal district, constituting the whole of the region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''region''' | |||
|a constituent jurisdictional division of Urabba Parks, equivalent to an Australian state | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''regional''' | |||
|of or relating to a region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''territory''' | |||
|a jurisdictional division of Urabba Parks, equivalent to an Australian territory | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabba''' | |||
|1. the locality comprising Urabba Street Reserve 2. the former name of the New Eurabba region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabban''' (pl. '''Urabbans''') | |||
|of or relating to Urabba | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabba Parks''' | |||
|Urabba Parks Proprietary Limited and its wholly-owned subsidiaries | |||
| | |||
|<small>Urabba Parkes, Uraba Parks, Eurabba Parks, Euraba Parks, Youraba Parks, Yoruba Parks, Uralba Parks, Urana Parks</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabba Street''' | |||
|a street in Rankins Springs, New South Wales | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabba Street Reserve''' | |||
|a Urabbaparcensian site in the Campus of Rankins Springs, New Eurabba region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabbaparcensian''' (pl. '''Urabbaparcensians''') | |||
|of or relating to Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
|<small>Urabaparcensian, Eurabbaparcensian, Eurabaparcensian, Yourabbaparcensian, Yourabaparcensian, Yiorabaparcensian, Urabbaparkan, Uralbaparcensian, Urabaparcensian, Urabbaparksan</small> | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabbaparcensian English''' | |||
|a variety of Australian English used in Urabba Parks | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabbaparcensiana''' | |||
|items, people, places, flora, fauna and events of Urabbaparcensian origins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabbaparcensianism''' | |||
|Urabbaparcensian English words or phrases, or the culture of Urabba Parks generally | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Urabbapolis''' | |||
|is a proposed name for a capital locality of New Eurabba, which would comprise the parts of Urabba Street Reserve forming part of the New Eurabba region | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<blockquote></blockquote> |
Revision as of 11:50, 10 November 2023
Urabba Parks Proprietary Limited is a micronation having a small territory in Rankins Springs, New South Wales. Our people are known as Urabbaparcensians and advance humanity and the environment together through charitable works. As a registered charity, Urabba Parks creates and governs sustainable spaces for people, by people.
- ACNC Charity Portal profile. - including our annual information statements
- MicroWiki article
- Facebook profile
- LinkedIn profile
- Google Maps link
- Landcare NSW Gateway profile
- Australian Legislation Website - including our Constitution, Acts of Parliament and delegated legislation
Urabbaparcensian English dictionary
Term | Definition | Etymology | Alternate spellings |
---|---|---|---|
campus government | the equivalent of local government in Urabba Parks | ||
Campus of Rankins Springs | see Rankins Springs | ||
control group | an economic group of an entity and subsidiaries | ||
Corporate | of or relating to the Corporate Government | ||
Demesne | a part of Urabba Street Reserve not forming part of a jurisdictional division | ||
divisional | of or relating to a jurisdictional division | ||
economic group | a group of entities based on an economic relationship, such as control or significant influence | ||
Eurabba | a parish of the County of Bland, New South Wales | Wiradjuri: a boggy creek | |
Flandrensian Ecological County of New Eurabba (formerly the Flandrensian Ecological County of Urabba) | see New Eurabba | ||
group | unless otherwise specified, means a control group | ||
influence group | an economic group of an entity and other entities of which the entity has control or significant influence | ||
jurisdictional division | a jurisdiction forming part of Urabba Parks | ||
municipal district | in Urabba Parks, a municipal district is an area of which has designated a campus government | ||
New Eurabba | a region of Urabba Parks of which is affiliated with the Grand Duchy of Flandrensis, an ecological micronation in Flanders (Belgium), having the area of Ward B of Carrathool Shire | ||
Promachos | a Urabbaparcensian site in Gunbar, Campus of Rankins Springs, New Eurabba region | ||
Rankins Springs | a New Eurabban municipal district, constituting the whole of the region | ||
region | a constituent jurisdictional division of Urabba Parks, equivalent to an Australian state | ||
regional | of or relating to a region | ||
territory | a jurisdictional division of Urabba Parks, equivalent to an Australian territory | ||
Urabba | 1. the locality comprising Urabba Street Reserve 2. the former name of the New Eurabba region | ||
Urabban (pl. Urabbans) | of or relating to Urabba | ||
Urabba Parks | Urabba Parks Proprietary Limited and its wholly-owned subsidiaries | Urabba Parkes, Uraba Parks, Eurabba Parks, Euraba Parks, Youraba Parks, Yoruba Parks, Uralba Parks, Urana Parks | |
Urabba Street | a street in Rankins Springs, New South Wales | ||
Urabba Street Reserve | a Urabbaparcensian site in the Campus of Rankins Springs, New Eurabba region | ||
Urabbaparcensian (pl. Urabbaparcensians) | of or relating to Urabba Parks | Urabaparcensian, Eurabbaparcensian, Eurabaparcensian, Yourabbaparcensian, Yourabaparcensian, Yiorabaparcensian, Urabbaparkan, Uralbaparcensian, Urabaparcensian, Urabbaparksan | |
Urabbaparcensian English | a variety of Australian English used in Urabba Parks | ||
Urabbaparcensiana | items, people, places, flora, fauna and events of Urabbaparcensian origins | ||
Urabbaparcensianism | Urabbaparcensian English words or phrases, or the culture of Urabba Parks generally | ||
Urabbapolis | is a proposed name for a capital locality of New Eurabba, which would comprise the parts of Urabba Street Reserve forming part of the New Eurabba region |