My wiki:Privacy policy

From Urabba Parks Pty Ltd
Revision as of 23:41, 18 September 2021 by Urabbaparks (talk | contribs) (→‎Website Privacy Policy)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Website Privacy Policy[edit source]

Last updated: 18 September 2021

Urabba Parks Pty Ltd ABN 24 159 318 859 (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the http://www.urabbaparks.org.au website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information when you use our Service.

We use your Personal Information (as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 of the Parliament of the Commonwealth) for providing and improving the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Website Privacy Policy, terms used in this Website Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Website Terms and Conditions, accessible here.

Information Collection And Use[edit source]

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you.

Log Data[edit source]

We collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Service (“Log Data”). This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, location, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies[edit source]

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

We use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.

Service Providers[edit source]

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service, to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.

These third parties have access to your Personal Information only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Security[edit source]

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links To Other Sites[edit source]

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy[edit source]

This Service does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 without parental consent. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that any of your children have provided us with Personal Information without your consent, please contact us. If we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Information without parental consent, we will delete such information from our servers immediately.

Changes To This Privacy Policy[edit source]

We may update our Website Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

You are advised to review this Website Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Website Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us[edit source]

If you have any questions about this Website Privacy Policy, please contact Danny Racovolis, Enactor, on +61 424 912 890.